timezones.de

01:19:32pm
Advert
Flag Kyrgyzstan

Karakol
Kyrgyzstan - Ysyk-Köl

Current local time:

07:19pm:32
Tuesday02.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bishkek
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Kyrgyzstan (KG)
Federal State:Ysyk-Köl
Population:70.171
Latitude:42.4906800
Longitude:78.3936200
Elevation:1751m
Alternate names:Gorad Karakol, Karakol, Karakolas, Karakoł, Karakul, Khargol, Prjeval'sk, Prjeval’sk, Przheval'sk, Przheval’sk, ka la ke er, kalakol, karakola, karakoru, kha ra khxl, qaraqwl qrqyzstan, Горад Каракол, Каракол, Пржевальск, Харгол, Қарақол, قاراقول، قرقیزستان, قاراقۆل, काराकोल, คาราคอล, カラコル, 卡拉科尔, 카라콜m
Advert