timezones.de

11:11:48pm
Flag Laos

Ban Houakhoua
Laos - Bokèo

Current local time:

06:11am:48
Wednesday24.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 17

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Bokèo
Population:15.500
Latitude:20.2467000
Longitude:100.4540100
Elevation:361m
Alternate names:Ban Khojjaksjau, Ban Houakhoua, Ban Houayxay, Бан Хойяксяуm