timezones.de

04:24:03pm
Flag Laos

Ban Houayxay
Laos - Bokèo

Current local time:

11:24pm:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Bokèo
Population:12.500
Latitude:20.2765200
Longitude:100.4130200
Elevation:387m
Alternate names:Ban Houayxai, Ban Houayxay, Ban Houei Sai, Ban Huei Sai, Ban Hueu Sai, Ban Hwei Sai, Fort Carnot, Houayxay, Houei Sai, Hovei Sai, Huoei Sai, Van Houei Saim