timezones.de

05:44:59am
Flag Laos

Champasak
Laos - Champasak

Current local time:

12:44pm:59
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Champasak
Population:12.994
Latitude:14.8916200
Longitude:105.8781800
Elevation:104m
Alternate names:Basak, Bassac, Bassak, Champasak, Champassac, Champassak, Чампасакm