timezones.de

05:51:10am
Flag Laos

Phônthong
Laos - Champasak

Current local time:

12:51pm:10
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Champasak
Population:0
Latitude:15.1011600
Longitude:105.6541600
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:Muang Phonthong, Muang Phônthong, Phon Thong, Phon Thuong, Phonthong, Phoune Thong, Phônthongm