timezones.de

05:45:33am
Flag Laos

Viangxai
Laos - Houaphan

Current local time:

12:45pm:33
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Houaphan
Population:0
Latitude:20.4070600
Longitude:104.2240200
Elevation:882m
Alternate names:Viangxai, Vieng Xai, ViengSai, ViengXaym