timezones.de

04:29:37am
Flag Laos

Xam Nua
Laos - Houaphan

Current local time:

11:29am:37
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Houaphan
Population:38.992
Latitude:20.4159100
Longitude:104.0483800
Elevation:956m
Alternate names:Muang Sam, Sammeua, Samnua, Xam Nuam