timezones.de

04:36:24pm
Advert
Flag Laos

Thakhèk
Laos - Khammouan

Current local time:

11:36pm:24
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Khammouan
Population:26.200
Latitude:17.4102700
Longitude:104.8306800
Elevation:176m
Alternate names:Khammouane, Muang Khammouan, Muang Thakek, Tha Khaek, Thakhek, Thakhet, Thakhok, Thakhèkm
Advert