timezones.de

05:37:03am
Flag Laos

Savannakhét
Laos - Savannahkhét

Current local time:

12:37pm:03
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Savannahkhét
Population:66.553
Latitude:16.5650500
Longitude:104.7527300
Elevation:142m
Alternate names:Khwaeng Savannakhet, Khwaeng_Savannakhet, Muang Savannaket, Savannaket, Savannakhet, Savannakhét, Savannakkhet, Suvannakhet, Suwanakhet, Svannakhet, Svannakhét, sawan'naketo xian, Саваннакхет, แขวงสะหวันนะเขต, サワンナケート県m