timezones.de

05:49:58am
Flag Laos

Muang Sanakham
Laos - Vientiane

Current local time:

12:49pm:58
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Vientiane
Population:0
Latitude:17.9094100
Longitude:101.6705400
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Ban Sala Kham, Ban Sanakham, Muang Sanakham, Muong Sankham, Sanakhamm