timezones.de

03:36:55am
Advert
Flag Laos

Vientiane
Laos - Vientiane

Current local time:

10:36am:55
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Vientiane
Population:196.731
Latitude:17.9666700
Longitude:102.6000000
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Bientian, Fanhyiengh, Gorad Venc'jan, Nakhon Viangchan, V'ent'jan, VTE, Vent'jan, Ventjan, Vianchan, Viang chan, Viangchan, Vien Can, Vien Chang, Vienciana, Vieng Chan, Vieng-Caen, Vieng-Chan, Vieng-Cæn, Viengchan, Viengtjan, Vientane, Vientian, Vientianas, Vientiane, Vientijan, Vientián, Vientjan, Vijentijan, Viêng Chăn, Vjencana, Vjentiano, Vjenčana, Vyantyan, Vyantyàn, Vyentyan, Wei-t'ien, Wei-t’ien, Wiang Chan, Wiangcan, Wien Tsjan, Wientian, Wiën Tsjan, Wyentyan, Wyéntyan, bhiyenatiyena, bientian, fyyntyan, vhi'antiyana, vi'anga cana, viyancan, viyen tiyen, vu~ienchan, vu~ienchan shi, wan xiang, weiyngcanthn, wyntyan, yong zhen, Βιεντιάν, Вентян, Виентијан, Виентян, Вијентијан, Вьентьян, Вєнтьян, Горад Венцьян, Վյենտյան, ויינטיאן, فيينتيان, وینتیان, ڤیێنتیان, व्हिआंतियान, ভিয়েনতিয়েন, ਵਿਆਂਗ ਚਾਨ, வியஞ்சான், ವಿಯೆನ್ ಟಿಯೇನ್, വിയന്റിയൻ, เวียงจันทน์, ວຽງຈນ, ວຽງຈັນ, ཝིན་ཆིའང་, ვიენტიანი, ቭየንትዬን, ヴィエンチャン, ヴィエンチャン市, 万象, 永珍, 비엔티안m
Advert