timezones.de

05:23:20am
Flag Laos

Thatèng
Laos - Xékong

Current local time:

12:23pm:20
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Xékong
Population:0
Latitude:15.4349900
Longitude:106.3834600
Elevation:853m
Alternate names:Ban Tateng, Ban Thateng, Ban Thatèng, Muang Thateng, Muang Thatèng, Thateng, Thatèngm