timezones.de

08:41:09am
Advert
Flag Laos

Muang Phônsavan
Laos - Xiangkhoang

Current local time:

03:41pm:09
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Vientiane
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Laos (LA)
Federal State:Xiangkhoang
Population:37.507
Latitude:19.4500000
Longitude:103.2166700
Elevation:1129m
Alternate names:Muang Phonsavan, Muang Phônsavan, Phone Savan, Phong Savan, Phonsavan, Phônsavan, ໂພນສະຫວນ, ໂພນສະຫວັນm
Advert