timezones.de

01:45:31am
Flag Latvia

Ādaži
Latvia - Ādaži

Current local time:

04:45am:31
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ādaži
Population:0
Latitude:57.0758300
Longitude:24.3213900
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Adazhi, Adazi, Ādažim