timezones.de

02:28:05am
Flag Latvia

Aglona
Latvia - Aglona

Current local time:

04:28am:05
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Aglona
Population:0
Latitude:56.1333300
Longitude:27.0166700
Elevation:155m
Alternate names:Aglona, Aglonas Muiza, Aglonas Muiža, Agluna, Myza Agluna, Аглонаm