timezones.de

02:45:55am
Flag Latvia

Aizkraukle
Latvia - Aizkraukles Rajons

Current local time:

04:45am:55
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Aizkraukles Rajons
Population:8.840
Latitude:56.6047700
Longitude:25.2553400
Elevation:88m
Alternate names:Aizkraukle, Aizkraukles Muiza, Aizkraukles Mui┼ża, Ayzkrauklem