timezones.de

03:54:43pm
Flag Latvia

Aizpute
Latvia - Aizpute

Current local time:

05:54pm:43
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Aizpute
Population:5.634
Latitude:56.7166700
Longitude:21.6000000
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Aispute, Aizpute, Aizput─Ś, Ayzpute, Gazenpot, Hazenpotm