timezones.de

03:32:43am
Flag Latvia

Staicele
Latvia - Aloja

Current local time:

06:32am:43
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Aloja
Population:1.175
Latitude:57.8363900
Longitude:24.7500000
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Staicele, Stajcele, Staytsele, Стайцелеm