timezones.de

08:50:14am
Flag Latvia

Alsunga
Latvia - Alsunga

Current local time:

10:50am:14
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Alsunga
Population:940
Latitude:56.9819400
Longitude:21.5593800
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Alshvanga, Alsung, Alsunga, Alsvanga, Alšvanga, Алсунгаm