timezones.de

11:15:54pm
Flag Latvia

Alūksne
Latvia - Alūksnes Rajons

Current local time:

01:15am:54
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Alūksnes Rajons
Population:2.264
Latitude:57.4166700
Longitude:27.0500000
Elevation:196m
Alternate names:Alksne, Alouksne, Aluksne, Alūksne, Alūksnė, Marienburg, a lu ke si nei, alukasana, aluksne, Αλούκσνε, Алуксне, אלוקסנה, ਅਲੁਕਸਨ, ალუქსნე, 阿盧克斯內m