timezones.de

01:32:59am
Flag Latvia

Auce
Latvia - Auces Novads

Current local time:

03:32am:59
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Auces Novads
Population:3.125
Latitude:56.4598100
Longitude:22.9016900
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Auce, Auc─Ś, Autse, Autzm