timezones.de

02:17:19am
Flag Latvia

Piņķi
Latvia - Babīte

Current local time:

04:17am:19
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Babīte
Population:3.033
Latitude:56.9419400
Longitude:23.9108300
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Myza Pintu, Pin'ki, Pin'ti, Pinki, Pin’ti, Piņķi, Saliena, Saliyena, Пинькиm