timezones.de

02:34:32pm
Flag Latvia

Bauska
Latvia - Bauskas Rajons

Current local time:

05:34pm:32
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Bauskas Rajons
Population:10.532
Latitude:56.4075000
Longitude:24.1905600
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Baouska, Bauska, Bauske, Bauskė, Bosko, bao si ka, bausaka, Μπαούσκα, Бауска, באוסקה, ਬੌਸਕਾ, ბაუსკა, 包斯卡m