timezones.de

11:03:16pm
Flag Latvia

Murmuiža
Latvia - Beverīna

Current local time:

01:03am:16
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Beverīna
Population:0
Latitude:57.4833300
Longitude:25.4833300
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Murmuiza, Murmuiža, Murmujzha, Мурмуйжаm