timezones.de

03:26:57am
Flag Latvia

Cēsis
Latvia - Cēsu Rajons

Current local time:

06:26am:57
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Cēsu Rajons
Population:18.198
Latitude:57.3118800
Longitude:25.2745600
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Cesis, Cesys, Ciesis, Cēsis, Cėsys, Kies, Kieś, Tsesis, Venden, Wenden, cai xi si, chesiseu, tsu~eshisu, zsys, Цесис, Цесіс, צסיס, ツェーシス, 采西斯, 체시스m