timezones.de

03:57:36am
Flag Latvia

Cesvaine
Latvia - Cesvaine

Current local time:

06:57am:36
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Cesvaine
Population:1.811
Latitude:56.9666700
Longitude:26.3166700
Elevation:151m
Alternate names:Cesvaine, Cesvaines Muiza, Cesvaines Muiža, Cesvajne, Tsesvayne, Цесвайнеm