timezones.de

02:12:32am
Flag Latvia

Daugavpils
Latvia - Daugavpils

Current local time:

04:12am:32
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Daugavpils
Population:111.564
Latitude:55.8833300
Longitude:26.5333300
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:DGP, Daugavpils, Daugawpils, Daugpilis, Daugpils, Daugpiļs, Duenaburg, Dunaburg, Duneburgum, Dvinsk, Dwinsk, Dyneburg, Dünaburg, Gorad Daugaupils, Ntaounkavpils, Vaeinaenlinna, Väinänlinna, daugafupirusu, daugapeupilseu, daugaupilsa, dawghafbyls, dwgapyls, tao ge fu pi er si, Νταουγκάβπιλς, Горад Даўгаўпілс, Даугавпилс, Даугавпілс, Дауґавпілс, דאוגבפילס, דענענבורג, داوغافبيلس, دوگاپیلس, दौगौपिल्स, დაუგავპილსი, ダウガフピルス, 陶格夫匹尔斯, 다우가프필스, m