timezones.de

01:30:30am
Flag Latvia

Dobele
Latvia - Dobeles Rajons

Current local time:

03:30am:30
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Dobeles Rajons
Population:11.225
Latitude:56.6250000
Longitude:23.2786100
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Dobele, Doblen, Doubele, Doubelė, Duobele, Duobelė, dobelle, duo bei lai, dwblh, Добеле, דובלה, 多貝萊, 도벨레m