timezones.de

09:42:35am
Flag Latvia

Lieģi
Latvia - Durbe

Current local time:

11:42am:35
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Durbe
Population:0
Latitude:56.5817300
Longitude:21.3339900
Elevation:47m
Alternate names:Liege, Lieges Muiza, Lieges Muiža, Liegi, Lieģi, Myza Liyegem