timezones.de

02:03:15am
Flag Latvia

Smārde
Latvia - Engure

Current local time:

04:03am:15
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Engure
Population:734
Latitude:56.9542000
Longitude:23.3373600
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Myza Smarde, Smarde, Smardes Muiza, Smārde, Smārdes Muiža, Vecsmardes Pusmuizas Centrs, Vecsmārdes Pusmuižas Centrs, Смардеm