timezones.de

11:12:36pm
Flag Latvia

Ērgļi
Latvia - Ērgļi

Current local time:

01:12am:36
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ērgļi
Population:2.186
Latitude:56.8975200
Longitude:25.6366800
Elevation:171m
Alternate names:Ehrgli, Ergli, Ergli Bijusas Muizas Centrs, Erglu Muiza, Myza Ergli, Ērgļi, Ērgļi Bijušās Muižas Centrs, Ērgļu Muiža, Эрглиm