timezones.de

12:07:41am
Flag Latvia

Garkalne
Latvia - Garkalne

Current local time:

03:07am:41
Friday31.03.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 13

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Garkalne
Population:0
Latitude:57.0461100
Longitude:24.4213900
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Garkalne, Ropazhi, Ropazi, RopaĹžim