timezones.de

03:16:33am
Flag Latvia

Gulbene
Latvia - Gulbenes Rajons

Current local time:

05:16am:33
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Gulbenes Rajons
Population:9.355
Latitude:57.1776700
Longitude:26.7529100
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Alt-Schwaneburg, Golbene, Golbėnė, Gorad Gulbehneh, Gulbene, Gulbenė, gu er bei nei, gulbene, Горад Гулбэнэ, Гулбене, გულბენე, 古爾貝內, 굴베네m