timezones.de

01:16:08am
Flag Latvia

Ikšķile
Latvia - Ikšķile

Current local time:

04:16am:08
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Ikšķile
Population:3.368
Latitude:56.8333300
Longitude:24.5000000
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Ikshkile, Ikshtile, Ikskile, Ikškilė, Ikšķile, Ykskylae, Ykskylä, Икшкилеm