timezones.de

02:31:55am
Flag Latvia

Vangaži
Latvia - Inčukalns

Current local time:

04:31am:55
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Inčukalns
Population:4.020
Latitude:57.0936100
Longitude:24.5486100
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Vangazhi, Vangazi, Vangaži, Вангажиm