timezones.de

12:54:45am
Flag Latvia

Jaunjelgava
Latvia - Jaunjelgava

Current local time:

03:54am:45
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Jaunjelgava
Population:1.938
Latitude:56.6166700
Longitude:25.0833300
Elevation:37m
Alternate names:Friedrichstadt, Jaunelgava, Jaunjelgava, Yaun-Yelgava, Yaunelgava, Яунелгаваm