timezones.de

11:20:14pm
Flag Latvia

Jaunpils
Latvia - Jaunpils

Current local time:

01:20am:13
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Jaunpils
Population:1.029
Latitude:56.7325000
Longitude:23.0136100
Elevation:72m
Alternate names:Jaunpils, Jaunpils Muiza, Jaunpils Muiža, Yaunpils, Яунпилсm