timezones.de

02:38:08am
Flag Latvia

Jēkabpils
Latvia - Jēkabpils Rajons

Current local time:

04:38am:07
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Jēkabpils Rajons
Population:27.078
Latitude:56.4990300
Longitude:25.8573500
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Ekabpils, Gorad Ekabpils, Jakobstadt, Jakubmists, Jekabpeles, Jekabpilis, Jekabpils, Jākubmīsts, Jēkabpils, Jėkabpilis, Jėkabpėlės, Kreuzburg, Krustpils, Yakabpils, Yekabpils, i~ekabupirusu, jikabapilasa, ye ka bu pi er si, yekabpilseu, yqbpyls, Єкабпілс, Јекабпилс, Горад Екабпілс, Екабпилс, Йекабпилс, יקבפילס, ਜੀਕਾਬਪਿਲਸ, იეკაბპილსი, イェーカブピルス, 葉卡布皮爾斯, 예캅필스m