timezones.de

10:41:42pm
Flag Latvia

Jelgava
Latvia - Jelgava

Current local time:

12:41am:42
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Jelgava
Population:61.791
Latitude:56.6500000
Longitude:23.7127800
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Elgava, Iyelgava, Jelgava, Jelgawa, Mitau, Mitava, Mitawa, Yelgava, Елгава, Елґаваm