timezones.de

03:14:32am
Flag Latvia

Jūrmala
Latvia - Jūrmala

Current local time:

05:14am:32
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Jūrmala
Population:54.088
Latitude:56.9680000
Longitude:23.7703800
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Jurmala, Jūrmala, Riga Beach, Riga-Strand, Rigas Iurmala, Rigas Jormalas Pilseta, Rigas Jurmala, Rigas Yurmala, Rigastrand, Rizhskoye Vzmor'ye, Rīgas Jormalas Pilsēta, Rīgas Jūrmala, Yuomala, Yurmala, Юрмалаm