timezones.de

05:27:19am
Flag Latvia

Kandava
Latvia - Kandava

Current local time:

07:27am:19
Thursday29.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Kandava
Population:3.592
Latitude:57.0408700
Longitude:22.7746600
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Kandau, Kandava, Кандаваm