timezones.de

06:20:07pm
Flag Latvia

Kocēni
Latvia - Kocēni

Current local time:

09:20pm:07
Saturday01.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Kocēni
Population:0
Latitude:57.5205700
Longitude:25.3382100
Elevation:62m
Alternate names:Koceni, Koceny, Kociena, Kocēni, Kokmuiza, Kokmuiža, Kokmuyzha, Myza Kok, Коценыm