timezones.de

11:20:35pm
Flag Latvia

Koknese
Latvia - Koknese

Current local time:

01:20am:35
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Koknese
Population:0
Latitude:56.6500000
Longitude:25.4333300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Koaknese, Kokenhusen, Kokenhuza, Koknese, Kokneses Muiza, Kokneses Muiža, Kukenojs, Кокнесе, Кукенойсm