timezones.de

02:44:41am
Flag Latvia

Krāslava
Latvia - Krāslavas Rajons

Current local time:

04:44am:41
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Krāslavas Rajons
Population:11.088
Latitude:55.8951400
Longitude:27.1679900
Elevation:114m
Alternate names:Gorad Kraslava, Kraaslava, Kraslava, Kraslaw, Krasław, Kreslavka, Kreslawka, Kruoslova, Krāslava, karasalava, ke la si la wa, Горад Краслава, Краслава, ਕਰਾਸਲਾਵਾ, 克拉斯拉瓦m