timezones.de

10:35:53pm
Flag Latvia

Kuldīga
Latvia - Kuldīgas Rajons

Current local time:

12:35am:53
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Kuldīgas Rajons
Population:13.289
Latitude:56.9739900
Longitude:21.9572100
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Goldingen, Gorad Kuldyga, Kuldiga, Kuldigas, Kuldyga, Kuldīga, Kuldīgas, ku er di jia, kuladiga, kuldiga, kurudiga, Горад Кулдыга, Кулдига, Кулдіга, ਕੁਲਡਿਗਾ, კულდიგა, クルディーガ, 库尔迪加, 쿨디가m