timezones.de

10:38:45pm
Flag Latvia

Karosta
Latvia - Liepāja

Current local time:

12:38am:45
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Liepāja
Population:7.500
Latitude:56.5500000
Longitude:21.0166700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Kara Osta, Karaosta, Karosta, Karya Osta, Port Aleksandra III, Кароста, Порт Александра IIIm