timezones.de

02:06:45am
Flag Latvia

Liepāja
Latvia - Liepāja

Current local time:

04:06am:44
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Liepāja
Population:85.132
Latitude:56.5166700
Longitude:21.0166700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Gorad Liepaja, LPX, Leepaja, Lepaya, Libau, Libava, Liepagia, Liepaiya, Liepaja, Liepaya, Liepoja, Liepāja, Lietaja, Lietaya, Lijepaja, Lipawa, Liyepaya, li ye pa ya, lipaya, liyepaya, lyypʼyh, riepaya, Λιεπάγια, Λιεπαγια, Горад Ліепая, Лиепая, Лијепаја, Лієпая, לייפאיה, लीपाया, ლიეპაია, リエパーヤ, 利耶帕亚, 리예파야m