timezones.de

11:05:27pm
Flag Latvia

Vec-Liepāja
Latvia - Liepāja

Current local time:

01:05am:27
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Liepāja
Population:85.260
Latitude:56.5333300
Longitude:21.0166700
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Old Libau, Old Liepaja, Old Liepāja, Staraya Libava, Vec-Liepaja, Vec-Liepājam