timezones.de

09:43:21pm
Flag Latvia

Līgatne
Latvia - Līgatne

Current local time:

11:43pm:21
Monday01.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Līgatne
Population:1.433
Latitude:57.2342900
Longitude:25.0405900
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Ligat, Ligatne, Līgatne, Patmale, Лигатнеm