timezones.de

02:27:29am
Flag Latvia

Limbaži
Latvia - Limbažu Rajons

Current local time:

04:27am:29
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Riga
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Latvia (LV)
Federal State:Limbažu Rajons
Population:8.974
Latitude:57.5128700
Longitude:24.7194100
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Lemsal, Lemzal, Limbazhi, Limbazi, Limbaziai, Limbaži, Limbažiai, Лимбажиm